Results

Larkin Shield

Semi Finals

1 East Limerick 1-10 Limerick City 1-6 (AET)
2 West Limerick 1-7 South Limerick 2-1

Final

West Limerick 3-2 East Limerick 1-4

Sarsfield Cup 2017

Semi Finals

1 Limerick City 1-7 South Limerick 1-5
2 West Limerick 2-9 East Limerick 1-8

Final

Limerick City 1-6 West Limerick 1-1

West Boys Football results

Division 1|

Winners St. Mary’s Boys NS, Abbeyfeale
Runners Up Scoil Iosaf, Adare

Division 2

Winners Mahoonagh NS
Runners Up Shountrade NS

Division 3

Winners Kilcolman NS
Runners Up Glin NS

Division 4

Winners St. James’ NS, Cappagh
Runners Up Monagea NS

West Girls Football Results

Division 1

Winners Mahoonagh NS
Runners Up Killoughteen NS

Division 2

Winners Monagea NS
Runners Up Our Lady’s Abbey NS, Adare.

South Limerick Football Results

Girls Football

Roinn A Bruree NS 0-1 Scoil Dean Cussen, Bruff 4-3
Roinn B Hospital NS 2-2 Galbally NS 1 1
Roinn C Knockainey NS 2-8 Ballylanders NS 2 5
Roinn D Martinstown NS1-5 Emly NS 1-2
Roinn E Kilbehenny NS 12-8 Anglesboro NS 0-1
Roinn F Lough Gur NS 4-4 Bulgaden NS 2-0

Boys Football

Roinn A Bruree NS 1-1 Bruff NS 1-0
Roinn B Croom NS 4-3 Galbally NS 1-5
Roinn C Knocklong NS 5-10 Ballylanders NS 5-8
Roinn D Ballygran NS 2-3 Martinstown NS 2-0
Roinn E Angelsboro NS 5-3 Glenbrohane NS 1-0
Roinn F Bulgaden NS 6-1 Lough Gur NS 5-3

INTO Mini 7s

Boys Bruree NS 2-7 Kilfinane NS 3-0
Girls Kilbehenny NS 2-3 Scoil Dean Cussen Bruff 2 2

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol East Limerick Football Finals

played at the Gaelic Grounds Wednesday 25th October 2017
Winners Runners-up
13 a-side boys Doon CBS Scoil an Spioraid Naoimh
12 a-side girls Scoil an Spioraid Knockea NS Naoimh
11 a-side boys Caherline NS Killinure NS
9 a-side boys Oola NS Murroe NS
9 a-side girls Tineterriffe NS Murroe NS
7 a-side boys Cloverfield NS Cappamore NS
7 a-side girls Caherelly NS Garrydoolis NS

Two Teacher Schools

Barna NS Garrydoolis NS

Limerick City Results

Winners Runners up
U13 Boys A St Nessan’s NS Monaleen NS Mungret
Under 13 Boys B St Paul’s NS, Gaelscoil an Raithín Dooradoyle
Under 13 Boys C JFK Memorial St. Brigid’s NS School
U11 Boys Monaleen NS Scoil Chríost Rí.
Under 13 Girls A Milford NS St Nessan’s NS
Under 13 Girls B Gaelscoil Chaladh an Treoigh
Under 13 Girls C St Brigids NS
U11 Girls Monaleen NS St Nessan’s NS


Technical Implemenation by adecsys